The Cultural Office of Bali Province Announces The Winners of Ogoh-Ogoh Competition Caka Years 1942
- 23 Oktober 2020
- 20:10 WITA
- News
DENPASAR, Balitopnews.com - Governor of Bali, Wayan Koster, appreciated the discipline of Youth and Balinese people who voluntarily did not carry out ogoh-ogoh on the destruction of Silent Day in the Caka Year 1942 due to the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic.
In order not to eradicate the ingrained tradition of regenerating, according to the results of input and discussion of the Governor of Bali with Regents / Mayors in Bali and the Chairperson of Parisadha Hindu Dharma Indonesia, Bali Province and the Traditional Village Council of Bali Province on March 23, 2020 the ogoh-ogoh competition will still be held. This is intended as an appreciation for ogoh-ogoh art / culture in Bali as well as a space for the creativity of Yowana and Krama Bali in dedicating their religious spirit through Ogoh-ogoh creations.
This was conveyed by the Head of the Bali Provincial Culture Office Prof. Dr. I Wayan 'Kun' Adnyana, met in Denpasar, Friday, October 23, 2020 a series of announcements of the winners of the 2020 Ogoh-Ogoh Competition in Bali, a series of Pengrupukan Day, before Nyepi or Silence Day, Caka Year 1942.
He added that the 2020 Ogoh-ogoh Competition in Bali is also an implementation of the Vision of the Nangun Sat Kerthi Loka Bali, which means maintaining the sanctity and harmony of Balinese nature and its contents to achieve a prosperous Balinese Krama, Skala and Niskala.
The stages of the Competition are as follows:
a. The ogoh - ogoh that is contested is the ogoh - ogoh which has been made in connection with the celebration of the Nyepi Day of Saka Year 1942 and is still in good condition and the assessment of the ogoh - ogoh competition is held in a place without a parade.
b. Registration for competition participants is held from 8 August to 11 September 2020 and each Traditional Village is represented by 1 (one) Ogoh - ogoh.
c. The Subdistrict Level Assessment to determine the best 3 (three) for each District will be carried out from 15 to 25 September 2020. The Best Sub-districts will be contested to determine the best I, Il, and Ill at the Regency / City level.
d. District / City level assessments were carried out from 10 to 20 October 2020.
4. Ogoh-ogoh competition throughout Bali in 2020 was attended by 274 Traditional Villages from 55 sub-districts in Bali (Kubu and Pupuan Districts did not send participants).
5. Determination of the best winners I, II and III at the Regency / City level based on the Minutes of the Winners of the Competition from the Plenary Results of the Jury Team for each Regency / City.
After judging was carried out in each Regency / City, the Governor of Bali issued a Decree Number: 486/03-J / HK / 2020 concerning the Winners of the 2020 Ogoh-Ogoh Competition in Bali. (Gix)
RECAPITULATION OF THE WINNERS OF THE OGOH-OGOH SE BALI COMPETITION IN 2020
1. Gianyar Regency,
Best I Participant from ST.Purwa Jati Kumara Gana,
Banjar Teges Kanginan,
Teges Kanginan Traditional Village,
Ubud District
Value 1790
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Bawi Mutun
Second Best Participant from STT.Eka Yowana Canti
Banjar Pujung Kaja
Telepud Traditional Village
Tegalalang District
Value 1745
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Gamang - Hana Maya
Third Best Participant from STT Abra Puspa
Banjar Benawah Kangin
Benawah Traditional Village
Gianyar District
Value 1730
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Bawi Serengi
2. Bangli Regency,
Best I Participant from STT.Kertha Giri
Banjar Pekuwon
Cempaga Traditional Village
Bangli District
Value 1659
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Brahmana Keling
Best II Participant from STT Asta Dharma Kerti
Banjar Tiga
Traditional Village Three
Susut District
Value 1607
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Tarakasura
Best III Participants from ST.Kusuma Giri
Banjar Surakarma
Kintamani Traditional Village
Kintamani District
Value 1572
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Ajian Paksha Bhaerawa
3. Badung Regency
Best I Participant from ST.Widya Dharma
Central Banjar
Pecatu Traditional Village
South Kuta District
The value of 1864
Name / Title of the Great Kala Ogoh-Ogoh
Best II Participant from ST.Bhakti Asih
Teba Banjar
Jimbaran Traditional Village
South Kuta District
Value1839
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Sang Dorakala
Best III Participants from ST Tunas Remaja
Umahanyar Banjar
Penarungan Traditional Village
Mengwi District
Value 1829
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Kama Wrong
4. City of Denpasar
Best I Participant from STT Tunas Muda
Dukuh Mertajati Banjar
Sidakarya Traditional Village
South Denpasar District
Value 89,125
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Barrier
Best II Participant from STT.Dharma Cita
Banjar Abian Kapas Tengah
Sumerta Traditional Village
East Denpasar District
Value 88,875
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh
Katattwaning Smara Reka
Best III Participants from STT.Puta Yasa
Pengiasan Banjar
Traditional Village Denpasar
West Denpasar District
Value 88.375
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Khrisna Kalya
5. Klungkung Regency
Best I Participant from ST.Dharma Buana Karya
Banjar Tengah Dusun Kawan
Tohpati Traditional Village
Banjarangkan District
The value of 1941
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Sang Anila
Best II Participant from STT.Giri Mekar Sari
Banjar Sulang
Sulang Traditional Village
Dawan District
Value 1787
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Sang Purusadha
3rd Best Participant from ST.Panji Saraswati
Budaga Banjar
Budaga Traditional Village
Klungkung District
Value 1771
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Kala Dungulan
6. Buleleng Regency
Best I Participant from STT.Cruti Widya Sesana
Pucaksari Traditional Banjar
Pucaksari Traditional Village
Busung Biu District
Value 603
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Kereb Akasa
Best II Participant from STT. Kusa Ananta
Banjar Dinas Ambengan
Banjar Traditional Village
Banjar District
Value 601
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Sang Kala Bhuta Dungulan
Third Best Participant from STT Abhirama Devari
Liligundi Customary Banjar
Buleleng Traditional Village
Buleleng District
Value 597
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Sang Jogor Manik
7. Karangasem Regency
Best I Participant from STT.Anom Darsana
Banjar Kodok Darsana
Karangasem Traditional Village
Karangsem District
Value 238.5
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Sri Tattwa Sidhi
Best II Participant from STT. Sorpa
Banjar Kayu Putih
Bebandem Traditional Village
Bebandem District
Value 236.11
Name / Title Ogoh-ogoh Bawi Srenggi
Third Best Participant from ST Eka Buana Bina Ratra
Banjar Sidakarya
Tabola Traditional Village
Sidemen District
Value 233.85
Name / Title of Ogoh-Ogoh Gringsing Puppet
8. Tabanan Regency
Best I Participant from STT Puspa Kencana
Banjar Baturiti Tengah
Bale Agung Traditional Village
Kerambitan District
Value 1714
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogot Bawi Srenggi
Best II Participant from STT.Dharma Putra
Banjar Batu
Batunya Traditional Village
Baturiti District
Value 1708
Name Title Ogoh-Ogoh Bawi Syati
Best III Participants from STT Tri Tunggal Sari
Antap Banjar Dajan Sema
Antap Kaja Traditional Village
Selemadeg District
Value 1651
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Pamurtining Hyang Ibu
9. Jembrana Regency
Best I Participant from ST.Darma Kerthi
Banjar Cepaka
Pangyangan Traditional Village
Pekutatan District
Value 1705
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Dwarapala Murka
Second Best Participant from STT Satrya Tri Tunggal
Tibutanggang Banjar
Giri Utama Traditional Village
Mendoyo District
Value 1625
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Goddess Kali
Best III Participants from STT Eka Cita
Menega Banjar
Dauh Waru Traditional Village
Jembrana District
Value 1615
Name / Title Ogoh-Ogoh Wraha Astramaya
Komentar